Srixon · Hybrid · 2023
ZX Mk II Hybrid
Best foryou're a 0-15 HCP at 85-115mph ball-striker who wants a tour-leaning compact hybrid with high-toe / neutral-face anti-pull geometry, sleek matte aesthetic, and engineered Rebound Frame feel — comfortable trading some absolute forgiveness and adjustability for shape control.
- Starting from
- £59.99
- Listings
- 7
- Retailers
- 1
- vs RRP
- −75%
As an affiliate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this page, at no additional cost to you.
Sealed, retailer warranty
No matches for your spec. Loosen a filter to see options.
Excellent condition / refurb
Free delivery
19° · 3H · Regular · LH19° · 3H · Regular · Left-Handed
at eBay UK
Pre-owned, varying condition
Free delivery
22° · 4H · Regular · LH22° · 4H · Regular · Left-Handed
at eBay UK
About the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid
The Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid is a 2023 hybrid from Srixon. Listed on CaddyCompare in 17°, 19°, 22°, 25°, 28° and 31° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand, with regular, stiff and senior flex options. Compare prices from 1 UK retailer below — currently from £59.99.
Price history
CaddyIndex™Experimental
Relative to category peers · methodologyPros & cons
- Industry testing: 8th overall for accuracy + ranks highly for sound, feel, and looks
- Plays more neutral than most thanks to the high-toe design — many better players who hate seeing hybrids go left will find this more to their liking
- Sleek matte crown without the ZX 2021's step-down — class-leading better-player aesthetic
- Rebound Frame two-zone flex + Ti51AF titanium face — engineered face speed retention
- 22nd for forgiveness in 2023 robot testing — explicitly weak; compact head limits absolute MOI
- ZX Mk II hybrid does NOT offer adjustability — fixed hosel, no loft/lie tuning
- 187yd carry on 19° + 15th overall ranking show consistent but not class-leading distance
- Compact ball-striker shape won't suit golfers who spray shots across the face
What reviewers say
More Hybrids
Srixon · Hybrid · 2023
ZX Mk II Hybrid
Find your deal
We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. How this works
CaddyIndex™
Price History
About the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid
The Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid is a 2023 hybrid from Srixon. Listed on CaddyCompare in 17°, 19°, 22°, 25°, 28° and 31° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand, with regular, stiff and senior flex options. Compare prices from 1 UK retailer below — currently from £59.99.
More Hybrids
FAQs
Who is the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid best for?
You're a 0-15 HCP at 85-115mph ball-striker who wants a tour-leaning compact hybrid with high-toe / neutral-face anti-pull geometry, sleek matte aesthetic, and engineered Rebound Frame feel — comfortable trading some absolute forgiveness and adjustability for shape control.
Who should avoid the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid?
You spray shots across the face, you need hosel adjustability for loft/lie tuning, or you want maximum GI MOI from a hybrid.
What handicap is the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid suitable for?
The Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid scores strongest for scratch and tour players, and also suits low-handicap golfers.
What is the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid best at?
In our research the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid rates highest for looks at address and feel, and is softest on forgiveness.
Does the Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid have a shot bias?
The Srixon ZX Mk II Hybrid is broadly neutral in shot shape (no built-in draw or fade bias), with a mid-high launch and low spin.