Cobra · Hybrid · 2023
Aerojet One Length Hybrid
Best foryou're a mid HCP (5-20) at 80-110mph who plays One Length irons (à la DeChambeau) and wants matching One Length hybrids for a fully-consistent setup — comfortable with the distance penalty vs standard-length hybrids.
- Starting from
- £92.99
- Listings
- 5
- Retailers
- 1
- vs RRP
- −58%
As an affiliate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this page, at no additional cost to you.
Sealed, retailer warranty
No matches for your spec. Loosen a filter to see options.
Excellent condition / refurb
Free delivery
28° · 6H · Regular · RH28° · 6H · Regular · Right-Handed
at eBay UK
Pre-owned, varying condition
Free delivery
19° · 3H · Regular · RH19° · 3H · Regular · Right-Handed
at eBay UK
About the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid
The Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid is a 2023 hybrid from Cobra. Listed on CaddyCompare in 17°, 19°, 22°, 25°, 28° and 31° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand, with regular, stiff and senior flex options. Compare prices from 1 UK retailer below — currently from £92.99.
Price history
CaddyIndex™Experimental
Relative to category peers · methodologyPros & cons
- One Length technology has been very successful for tour pros — tour-validated philosophy
- Built to a shorter 7-iron length — encourages one repeatable setup and ball position for consistency
- Same PWR-BRIDGE + PWRSHELL + H.O.T Face tech as the standard sibling
- Some testers swung more aggressively at the shorter length and hit it just as far as standard hybrids
- Independent robot testing 2023: 23rd overall — ranks poorly for accuracy, distance, AND forgiveness
- Shortest hybrid in 2023 lab testing — 7-iron length sacrifices distance potential
- Limited 3-loft ladder (19°, 21°, 24°) — only 3H/4H/5H positions
- One Length is a polarising fitting philosophy — not the right fit for golfers used to variable-length builds
What reviewers say
More Hybrids
Cobra · Hybrid · 2023
Aerojet One Length Hybrid
Find your deal
We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. How this works
CaddyIndex™
Price History
About the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid
The Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid is a 2023 hybrid from Cobra. Listed on CaddyCompare in 17°, 19°, 22°, 25°, 28° and 31° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand, with regular, stiff and senior flex options. Compare prices from 1 UK retailer below — currently from £92.99.
More Hybrids
FAQs
Who is the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid best for?
You're a mid HCP (5-20) at 80-110mph who plays One Length irons (à la DeChambeau) and wants matching One Length hybrids for a fully-consistent setup — comfortable with the distance penalty vs standard-length hybrids.
Who should avoid the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid?
You play variable-length irons (this won't match), you want max distance in your hybrid (this is the shortest in 2023 testing), or you need a wider loft range (only 3 options here).
What handicap is the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid suitable for?
The Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid suits a broad range of abilities, from high-handicap beginners through to scratch and tour players.
What is the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid best at?
In our research the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid rates highest for feel and sound, and is softest on distance.
Does the Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid have a shot bias?
The Cobra Aerojet One Length Hybrid is broadly neutral in shot shape (no built-in draw or fade bias), with a high launch and mid spin.