TaylorMade · Wedge · 2025
Milled Grind 5 TW
Best foryou're a skilled ball-striker who wants Tiger Woods' current 56° and 60° grinds with the softest forged feel and class-leading spin.
- Starting from
- £115.10
- Listings
- 2
- Retailers
- 2
- vs RRP
- −42%
As an affiliate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this page, at no additional cost to you.
Excellent condition / refurb
No matches for your spec. Loosen a filter to see options.
Pre-owned, varying condition
Free delivery
60° · RH60° · Right-Handed
at eBay UK
About the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW
The TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW is a 2025 wedge from TaylorMade. Listed on CaddyCompare in 50°, 52°, 54°, 56°, 58° and 60° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand. Compare prices from 2 UK retailers below — currently from £115.10.
Price history
CaddyIndex™Experimental
Relative to category peers · methodologyPros & cons
- Tiger Woods' refined grind on the first fully-forged Milled Grind - a dramatically softer feel
- Saw-milled grooves at the legal limit and Spin Tread - 13% more spin than the MG4 in the wet
- An updated TW grind - more camber and a bounce-forward 60° for versatility across all turf
- A refined, premium tour look in Satin Chrome or Charcoal
- Only two lofts (56° and 60°) - not a full gapping set
- Tour-spec and demanding - built for the best players, with little forgiveness
- Costs more than the standard MG5
What reviewers say
More Wedges
TaylorMade · Wedge · 2025
Milled Grind 5 TW
Find your deal
We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. How this works
CaddyIndex™
Price History
About the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW
The TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW is a 2025 wedge from TaylorMade. Listed on CaddyCompare in 50°, 52°, 54°, 56°, 58° and 60° lofts, in right-hand and left-hand. Compare prices from 2 UK retailers below — currently from £115.10.
More Wedges
FAQs
Who is the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW best for?
You're a skilled ball-striker who wants Tiger Woods' current 56° and 60° grinds with the softest forged feel and class-leading spin.
Who should avoid the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW?
You need a full gapping set or forgiveness - this is a two-club, tour-spec specialist.
What handicap is the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW suitable for?
The TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW suits a broad range of abilities, from high-handicap beginners through to scratch and tour players.
What is the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW best at?
In our research the TaylorMade Milled Grind 5 TW rates highest for distance and feel, and is softest on forgiveness.